2006 Appointments
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Name |
City |
Appointed |
Term Expires |
Lauren Jassny |
Seattle |
04/06/2006 |
06/09/2007 |
Gerald Ryles |
Kirkland |
08/15/2006 |
06/09/2009 |
Affirmative Action Policy Committee, Governor’s
Name |
City |
Appointed |
Term Expires |
Sherri-Ann Burke |
Olympia |
06/01/2006 |
05/31/2009 |
Patricia McLain |
Olympia |
06/21/2006 |
05/31/2009 |
Name |
City |
Appointed |
Term Expires |
Christine Lowell |
Olympia |
01/19/2006 |
01/26/2010 |
Renee Rooker |
College Place |
06/13/2006 |
01/28/2010 |
Edward Palmer |
Seattle |
12/07/2006 |
01/26/2009 |
Name |
City |
Appointed |
Term Expires |
Winona Hollins-Hauge |
Shoreline |
09/11/2006 |
11/20/2007 |
Earl Ford |
Vancouver |
11/21/2006 |
11/20/2009 |
Michael Tate |
Pullman |
11/21/2006 |
11/20/2009 |
Deena Pierott |
Vancouver |
12/10/2006 |
11/20/2009 |
Name |
City |
Appointed |
Term Expires |
Amy Ai |
Seattle |
02/09/2006 |
09/15/2008 |
Eva Lynn Thompson |
Clarkston |
02/09/2006 |
09/15/2008 |
Robert Knight |
Snohomish |
02/09/2006 |
09/15/2008 |
Thomas Lerchen |
Packwood |
02/09/2006 |
09/15/2008 |
Virgil Clarkson |
Lacey |
02/09/2006 |
09/15/2008 |
David Sullivan |
Port Townsend |
05/05/2006 |
09/15/2008 |
Esther Gregg |
Rosburg |
10/12/2006 |
09/15/2009 |
Frank Cardwell |
Ephrata |
12/06/2009 |
09/15/2009 |
Arboretum and Botanical Advisory Committee
Name |
City |
Appointed |
Term Expires |
David Towne |
Seattle |
02/10/2006 |
12/31/2012 |
Name |
City |
Appointed |
Term Expires |
Charles Farrell |
Camus |
06/19/2006 |
06/17/2012 |
Name |
City |
Appointed |
Term Expires |
Lanie McMullin |
Everett |
08/03/2006 |
07/28/2009 |
Jean Mandeberg |
Olympia |
08/03/2006 |
07/28/2009 |
Silvia Lazo |
Spokane |
08/02/2006 |
07/28/2009 |
Name |
City |
Appointed |
Term Expires |
Ron Chow |
Lakewood |
07/01/2006 |
06/30/2009 |
Frances Youn |
Seattle |
08/02/2006 |
06/30/2007 |
Felicito Abille, Jr. |
Bremerton |
08/02/2006 |
06/30/2009 |
Elliot Lawrence Kim |
Dupont |
08/02/2006 |
06/30/ 2009 |
Habib Habib |
Marysville |
08/02/2006 |
06/30/2009 |
Thi Huynh |
Mukilteo |
08/02/2006 |
06/30/2009 |
Name |
City |
Appointed |
Term Expires |
Linda Wilder |
Tacoma |
05/05/2006 |
09/30/2008 |
Robert Huven |
Seattle |
05/05/2006 |
09/30/2008 |
Alco Canfield |
Seattle |
05/05/2006 |
09/30/2008 |
Name |
City |
Appointed |
Term Expires |
Jim Kemp |
Cowiche |
05/25/2006 |
07/01/2007 |
John Driscoll |
Spokane |
12/07/2006 |
07/01/2011 |
Name |
City |
Appointed |
Term Expires |
Steven Bacon |
Ferndale |
01/19/2006 |
08/22/2009 |
Timothy Barker |
Port Orchard |
10/12/2006 |
08/22/2010 |
Name |
City |
Appointed |
Term Expires |
William “Mac” McDowell |
Oak Harbor |
05/05/2006 |
01/05/2009 |
Steve Mullet |
Tukwila |
05/05/2006 |
01/05/2009 |
Capitol Campus Design Advisory Committee
Name |
City |
Appointed |
Term Expires |
Dennis Haskell |
Seattle |
10/25/2006 |
10/10/2010 |
Name |
City |
Appointed |
Term Expires |
Clifford Duncan |
Camus |
05/30/2006 |
01/15/2010 |
Children’s Trust of Washington
Name |
City |
Appointed |
Term Expires |
Jule Sugarman |
Seattle |
03/01/2006 |
06/30/2008 |
Ron Murphy, Sr. |
Tacoma |
07/01/2006 |
06/30/2009 |
Name |
City |
Appointed |
Term Expires |
Dr. Michael Milasich |
Tacoma |
06/29/2006 |
06/30/2010 |
Dr. Ronald Rogers |
unavailable |
07/01/2006 |
06/30/2010 |
Yvonne Griffin |
Spokane |
07/19/2006 |
06/30/2010 |
Name |
City |
Appointed |
Term Expires |
Margaret Smith |
Seattle |
03/30/2006 |
09/23/2009 |
Name |
City |
Appointed |
Term Expires |
Orville Gilbert |
Tacoma |
02/10/2006 |
12/31/2009 |
Combined Fund Drive Committee, State Employee
Name |
City |
Appointed |
Term Expires |
Rep. Brendan Williams |
Olympia |
01/03/2006 |
01/01/2009 |
Karl Allison |
Moses Lake |
01/03/2006 |
01/01/2009 |
John Howard |
Tacoma |
01/03/2006 |
01/01/2009 |
Sharon Price |
Lakewood |
01/03/2006 |
01/01/2009 |
Sandra Hughes |
Shelton |
02/10/2006 |
Governor's Pleasure |
Name |
City |
Appointed |
Term Expires |
Sharon Fairchild |
Liberty Lake |
04/04/2006 |
04/03/2010 |
Elizabeth Willis |
Lakewood |
11/01/2006 |
04/03/2007 |
Community Economic Revitalization Board
Name |
City |
Appointed |
Term Expires |
Julie Tappero |
Gig Harbor |
01/09/2006 |
09/02/2009 |
Commute Trip Reduction Task Force
Name |
City |
Appointed |
Term Expires |
J. Page Scott |
Yakima |
06/26/2006 |
06/25/2008 |
William Roach |
Seattle |
06/26/2006 |
06/25/2008 |
Marilyn Young Skogland |
Seattle |
06/26/2006 |
06/25/2008 |
Aurora Crooks |
Nine Mile Falls |
06/26/2006 |
06/25/2008 |
Matthew Hanson |
Seattle |
06/26/2006 |
06/25/2009 |
Charlie Howard |
Seattle |
06/26/2006 |
06/25/2010 |
Michael Harbour |
Olympia |
06/26/2006 |
06/25/2010 |
Peter Hurley |
Seattle |
06/26/2006 |
06/25/2010 |
John Hendricks |
Mukilteo |
06/26/2006 |
06/25/2010 |
Ted Horobiowski |
Spokane |
06/26/2006 |
06/25/2010 |
Joyce Phillips |
Lacey |
06/26/2006 |
Governor's Pleasure |
Name |
City |
Appointed |
Term Expires |
Frank Finneran |
Seattle |
04/06/2006 |
05/17/2012 |
Terry McLaughlin |
Seattle |
04/06/2006 |
05/17/2012 |
Jerome Hillis |
Seattle |
04/06/2006 |
05/17/2012 |
Kathy Coffey |
Yakima |
06/22/2006 |
05/17/2012 |
Coordinated Transportation, Agency Council on
Name |
City |
Appointed |
Term Expires |
Margaret Casey |
Seattle |
05/30/2006 |
06/30/2008 |
Bernice Robinson |
Federal Way |
10/24/2006 |
06/30/2008 |
Correctional Industries Board of Directors
Name |
City |
Appointed |
Term Expires |
Dr. Rev. Amos Landry, Jr. |
Seattle |
05/05/2006 |
09/25/2008 |
William Jeske |
Seattle |
12/06/2006 |
09/25/2009 |
Name |
City |
Appointed |
Term Expires |
Gil Kerlikowske |
Seattle |
05/30/2006 |
06/30/2010 |
Shon Small |
Prosser |
05/30/2006 |
06/30/2011 |
Harold Clarke |
Olympia |
06/21/2006 |
06/30/2010 |
Anne Kirkpatrick |
Federal Way |
07/01/2006 |
06/30/2012 |
Craig Thayer |
Colville |
07/18/2006 |
06/30/2012 |
Thomas Metzger |
Newport |
07/18/2006 |
06/30/2012 |
Name |
City |
Appointed |
Term Expires |
Gail Pollock |
Vancouver |
02/09/2006 |
09/15/2010 |
Name |
City |
Appointed |
Term Expires |
Pramod Sinha |
Spokane |
07/24/2006 |
06/30/2010 |
Marshall Titus |
Federal Way |
07/24/2006 |
06/30/2010 |
Robert Faine |
Mercer Island |
07/24/2006 |
06/30/2010 |
Name |
City |
Appointed |
Term Expires |
Mary Ann Melton |
Mattawa |
05/05/2006 |
12/31/2008 |
James Morris |
Vancouver |
05/05/2006 |
12/31/2008 |
Irma Hill |
Seattle |
05/05/2006 |
12/31/2008 |
M. John Roberts |
Walla Walla |
05/05/2006 |
12/31/2008 |
Jeff Shannon |
Lynnwood |
05/05/2006 |
12/31/2008 |
Mary Jo Harvey |
Spokane |
06/13/2006 |
12/31/2007 |
Jeannette Stonecipher |
Oak Harbor |
08/03/2006 |
12/31/2008 |
Meredith Evans Moyer |
Lynden |
09/07/2006 |
12/31/2006 |
Susan Matt |
Mercer Island |
08/03/2006 |
12/31/2008 |
Susie Burdick |
Seattle |
08/03/2006 |
12/31/2006 |
Robin Sutherby |
Hoquiam |
12/07/2006 |
12/31/2008 |
Ben Brynildsen |
Seattle |
12/07/2006 |
12/31/2008 |
Domestic Violence Hope Card Study Committee
Name |
City |
Appointed |
Term Expires |
Leigh Hoheimer |
Seattle |
06/30/2006 |
06/29/2007 |
Nikki Finkbonner |
Bellingham |
06/30/2006 |
06/29/2007 |
Name |
City |
Appointed |
Term Expires |
Shelly Lundberg |
Seattle |
01/25/2006 |
Governor's Pleasure |
Name |
City |
Appointed |
Term Expires |
Jack Breese |
Mercer Island |
09/27/2006 |
09/25/2010 |
Name |
City |
Appointed |
Term Expires |
Josephine Tamayo Murray |
Redmond |
03/02/2006 |
10/19/2009 |
Roy Berg |
Spokane |
04/27/2006 |
10/19/2009 |
David Leal |
Walla Walla |
09/19/2006 |
10/19/2008 |
Carmen Villarma |
Camus |
09/19/2006 |
10/19/2009 |
Amy Schwab |
Walla Walla |
10/25/2006 |
10/19/2010 |
Name |
City |
Appointed |
Term Expires |
Virgil Hamilton |
Port Orchard |
07/17/2006 |
07/07/2010 |
Bryan Davis |
Olympia |
08/30/2006 |
07/07/2010 |
David Jacobsen |
Lynnwood |
08/03/2006 |
07/07/2010 |
Emergency Management Council
Name |
City |
Appointed |
Term Expires |
Steven Bailey |
Maple Valley |
03/01/2006 |
Governor's Pleasure |
Emergency Medical Services/Trauma Care Steering Committee
Name |
City |
Appointed |
Term Expires |
Harvey Crowder |
Walla Walla |
02/27/2006 |
08/15/2008 |
John Milne |
Issaquah |
02/27/2006 |
08/15/2008 |
Russell McCallion |
Bonney Lake |
02/27/2006 |
08/15/2008 |
Sharon Cox |
Goldendale |
02/27/2006 |
08/15/2008 |
Kathleen Jobe |
Seattle |
02/27/2006 |
08/15/2008 |
Kathy Emde |
Redmond |
02/27/2006 |
08/15/2008 |
Suzanne Rector |
Omak |
02/27/2006 |
08/15/2008 |
Dr. Lori Morgan |
Tacoma |
05/05/2006 |
08/15/2008 |
Mary Flick |
Bremerton |
12/07/2006 |
08/15/2009 |
Sam Sharar |
Seattle |
12/07/2006 |
08/15/2009 |
Ed Walkley |
Tacoma |
12/07/2006 |
08/15/2009 |
Ed Mund |
Olympia |
12/07/2006 |
08/15/2009 |
Ronald DiRe- Day |
|
12/07/2006 |
08/15/2009 |
Employee Retirement Benefits Board
Name |
City |
Appointed |
Term Expires |
Michael Coleman |
Redmond |
09/11/2006 |
06/30/2009 |
Chester Griffith |
Sedro- Woolley |
09/11/2006 |
06/30/2009 |
Claude Burfect |
Lynnwood |
09/11/2006 |
06/30/2009 |
Brian Talbott |
Randle |
11/15/2006 |
06/30/2008 |
Name |
City |
Appointed |
Term Expires |
Chun Lau |
Bellevue |
08/03/2006 |
07/09/2011 |
Family Practice Education Advisory Board
Name |
City |
Appointed |
Term Expires |
David Ruiz |
Vancouver |
06/13/2006 |
09/07/2010 |
Fire Protection Policy Board
Name |
City |
Appointed |
Term Expires |
James Broman |
Spokane |
02/10/2006 |
04/15/2009 |
Donald “Bud” Hover |
Winthrop |
05/30/2006 |
04/15/2009 |
Rick Chaney |
Federal Way |
10/25/2006 |
04/15/2007 |
Name |
City |
Appointed |
Term Expires |
Gerald Bowers |
Burlington |
01/09/2006 |
08/10/2007 |
Lauren Erickson |
Port Angeles |
01/09/2006 |
08/10/2007 |
Emmanuel Lacsina |
University Place |
01/09/2006 |
08/10/2007 |
David McEachran |
Bellingham |
01/09/2006 |
08/10/2007 |
Dennis Wickham |
Vancouver |
01/09/2006 |
08/10/2007 |
Greg Sandstrom |
Port Orchard |
01/09/2006 |
08/10/2010 |
Name |
City |
Appointed |
Term Expires |
Dave Somers |
Monroe |
07/14/2006 |
12/31/2006 |
Norm Schaaf |
Port Angeles |
12/18/2006 |
12/31/2009 |
Name |
City |
Appointed |
Term Expires |
Andrew Johnsen |
Seattle |
07/01/2006 |
06/30/2010 |
Jim Toomey |
Pasco |
07/01/2006 |
06/30/2010 |
Mark Asmundson |
Bellingham |
07/01/2006 |
06/30/2010 |
Patricia Otley |
Bellevue |
07/01/2006 |
06/30/2010 |
Dave Gossett |
Mountlake Terrace |
09/25/2006 |
06/30/2010 |
Brian Ziegler |
Olympia |
10/26/2006 |
06/30/2008 |
Name |
City |
Appointed |
Term Expires |
Keven Rojecki |
Tacoma |
07/15/2006 |
06/30/2010 |
Hanford Area Economic Investment Fund Committee
Name |
City |
Appointed |
Term Expires |
Rita Mazur |
Richland |
04/27/2006 |
06/28/2008 |
Scott Keller |
Richland |
06/29/2006 |
06/29/2008 |
Robert Koch |
Connell |
06/29/2006 |
06/29/2008 |
Gloria Locke |
Kennewick |
09/11/2006 |
06/28/2009 |
Name |
City |
Appointed |
Term Expires |
Dorothy Graham |
Sammamish |
05/30/2006 |
05/31/2009 |
Matthew Damon |
Lake Forest Park |
06/13/2006 |
05/31/2010 |
Higher Education Coordinating Board
Name |
City |
Appointed |
Term Expires |
Charlie Bingham |
Fox Island |
05/03/2006 |
06/30/2010 |
Name |
City |
Appointed |
Term Expires |
Michael Ciraulo |
Battle Ground |
09/14/2006 |
03/26/2009 |
Name |
City |
Appointed |
Term Expires |
Victor Chacon |
Walla Walla |
04/05/2006 |
08/01/2008 |
Timothy Lopez |
Gig Harbor |
06/01/2006 |
08/01/2007 |
Ninfa Gutierrez |
Yakima |
09/11/2006 |
08/01/2009 |
Rosalba Pitkin |
Vancouver |
09/11/2006 |
08/01/2007 |
Name |
City |
Appointed |
Term Expires |
Carl Lind |
Olympia |
07/18/2006 |
10/12/2008 |
Horace Foxall, Jr. |
unavailable |
07/18/2006 |
10/12/2009 |
HIV/AIDS, Governor’s Advisory Council on
Name |
City |
Appointed |
Term Expires |
Jeffery Schouten |
Seattle |
08/02/2006 |
06/30/2009 |
Becky Mares |
Naches |
08/02/2006 |
06/30/2009 |
Robert Harrington |
Seattle |
08/02/2006 |
06/30/2009 |
Home Care Quality Authority
Name |
City |
Appointed |
Term Expires |
Stephanie Landaas |
Seattle |
02/09/2006 |
07/01/2006 |
Elizabeth Brown |
Vancouver |
02/09/2006 |
07/01/2007 |
Jesse Magana |
Vancouver |
02/09/2006 |
07/01/2007 |
Dennis Mahar |
Olympia |
02/09/2006 |
07/01/2007 |
Brenda Carlstrom |
Hoquiam |
02/09/2006 |
07/01/2008 |
Patrick Farrell |
Gig Harbor |
02/09/2006 |
07/01/2008 |
Larry Garman |
Montesano |
05/05/2006 |
07/01/2007 |
Kathleen Coster |
Spokane |
06/30/2006 |
07/01/2009 |
Nicole Selene |
Everett |
10/12/2006 |
07/01/2009 |
Name |
City |
Appointed |
Term Expires |
Diane Christie |
Vancouver |
04/10/2006 |
01/04/2010 |
LuPita Gutierrez-Parker |
Yakima |
04/10/2006 |
01/04/2010 |
Bill Block |
Seattle |
04/10/2006 |
01/04/2010 |
Lael Duncan |
Tonasket |
08/03/2006 |
01/04/2010 |
Gary Williams |
Ferndale |
08/03/2006 |
01/04/2010 |
Larry Wright |
Issaquah |
08/02/2006 |
01/04/2008 |
Name |
City |
Appointed |
Term Expires |
Paul George |
Yakima |
01/09/2006 |
01/17/2007 |
Hospital Advisory Board, Eastern State
Name |
City |
Appointed |
Term Expires |
Lynn Pankonin |
Spokane |
04/28/2006 |
04/28/2006 |
John Roll |
Spokane |
04/28/2006 |
04/28/2006 |
Kelley Reinsmith |
Spokane |
05/30/2006 |
12/05/2009 |
Hospital Advisory Board, Western State
Name |
City |
Appointed |
Term Expires |
Savio Chan |
Renton |
05/05/2006 |
12/31/2009 |
Dr. John Chiles |
Port Townsend |
05/05/2006 |
12/31/2009 |
H. Sue Killillay |
Centralia |
05/30/2006 |
12/05/2009 |
Robert Bentley |
Port Townsend |
08/15/2006 |
12/05/2009 |
Myra Griffin |
Lakewood |
06/13/2006 |
12/05/2009 |
Name |
City |
Appointed |
Term Expires |
Shawn Murinko |
Spokane |
07/17/2006 |
07/17/2011 |
Name |
City |
Appointed |
Term Expires |
Gemma Daggatt |
Seattle |
11/28/2006 |
10/31/2009 |
Carla Seaquist |
Gig Harbor |
11/28/2006 |
10/31/2009 |
Dick Thompson |
Olympia |
11/28/2006 |
10/31/2009 |
Name |
City |
Appointed |
Term Expires |
Al Neely |
Yakima |
01/09/2006 |
09/30/2009 |
Elizabeth Winzer |
Aberdeen |
01/09/2006 |
09/30/2009 |
Romel Mackelprang |
Seattle |
01/09/2006 |
09/30/2009 |
Sean Barrett |
Seattle |
04/05/2006 |
09/30/2010 |
Karyl Jefferson |
Bellingham |
10/24/2006 |
09/30/2009 |
Sandra Carr |
Spokane Valley |
10/24/2006 |
09/30/2009 |
Industrial Safety and Health Board, Governor's
Name |
City |
Appointed |
Term Expires |
Randy Loomis |
Olympia |
06/16/2006 |
12/31/2008 |
Walter Wilson |
Bonney Lake |
06/16/2006 |
12/31/2008 |
Name |
City |
Appointed |
Term Expires |
Bronwyn Vincent |
Olympia |
04/05/2006 |
01/06/2009 |
Jane Campbell |
Seattle |
04/05/2006 |
01/06/2009 |
Melinda Dyer |
Aberdeen |
04/05/2006 |
01/06/2009 |
Sharon Lehnert Reddick |
Olympia |
04/05/2006 |
01/06/2009 |
T Simmons |
Tacoma |
04/05/2006 |
01/06/2009 |
Dawn Williams |
Seattle |
05/05/2006 |
01/06/2009 |
Kami Fehlig |
Spokane |
06/16/2006 |
01/06/2009 |
Darci Osborne |
Greenacres |
06/16/2006 |
01/06/2009 |
Nancy Whitaker |
Snoqualmie |
06/16/2006 |
01/06/2009 |
Information Services Board
Name |
City |
Appointed |
Term Expires |
Michael Watson |
Olympia |
04/05/2006 |
Governor's Pleasure |
Name |
City |
Appointed |
Term Expires |
Pam Johnson |
Olympia |
03/30/2006 |
06/30/2006 |
Lauren Danner |
Olympia |
03/30/2006 |
06/30/2007 |
Kristin Reichl |
Yelm |
03/30/2006 |
06/30/2007 |
Carri Brezonick |
Burien |
04/27/2006 |
06/30/2008 |
Mary Leftridge Byrd |
Tumwater |
04/27/2006 |
06/30/2008 |
Ululani Ortiz |
Newcastle |
04/27/2006 |
06/30/2008 |
Annette Taylor |
Tumwater |
07/18/2006 |
06/30/2008 |
Name |
City |
Appointed |
Term Expires |
Mason Petit |
Spokane |
09/11/2006 |
12/31/2008 |
Name |
City |
Appointed |
Term Expires |
Howard Yarbrough |
Olympia |
06/01/2006 |
05/61/2009 |
Andre Loh |
Mercer Island |
06/29/2006 |
02/15/2009 |
Debra Latimer |
Lacey |
06/29/2006 |
02/15/2009 |
Name |
City |
Appointed |
Term Expires |
Darryl Cook |
Tukwila |
08/15/2006 |
06/30/2009 |
Jerry Cummins |
Walla Walla |
08/02/2006 |
06/30/2009 |
Bonnie Bush |
Liberty Lake |
08/02/2006 |
06/30/2009 |
Timothy Farrell |
Tacoma |
08/14/2006 |
06/30/2009 |
Christina Johnson-Conley |
Olympia |
12/07/2006 |
06/30/2009 |
George Yeannakis |
Seattle |
12/07/2006 |
12/30/2009 |
Name |
City |
Appointed |
Term Expires |
Clinton Olson |
Woodinville |
04/05/2006 |
06/30/2007 |
Greg Cuoio |
Lacey |
04/05/2006 |
06/30/2007 |
Glenn Olson |
Vancouver |
05/30/2006 |
06/30/2007 |
Name |
City |
Appointed |
Term Expires |
David Draper |
Rochester |
02/10/2006 |
09/30/2010 |
Neil Amondson |
Centralia |
04/04/2006 |
09/30/2007 |
Lewis and Clark Trail Committee
Name |
City |
Appointed |
Term Expires |
Allen “Doc” Wesselius |
Centralia |
03/30/2006 |
Governor's Pleasure |
Name |
City |
Appointed |
Term Expires |
Brian Comstock |
Bellevue |
04/02/2006 |
08/02/2008 |
Name |
City |
Appointed |
Term Expires |
Elizabeth Ford |
Seattle |
06/16/2006 |
06/15/2011 |
Name |
City |
Appointed |
Term Expires |
Marissa Brooks |
Seattle |
06/13/2006 |
09/07/2009 |
Name |
City |
Appointed |
Term Expires |
Dr. Leslie Burger |
Vancouver |
07/01/2006 |
06/30/2010 |
Athalia Clower |
Pasco |
07/01/2006 |
06/30/2010 |
Dr. Samuel Selinger |
Spokane |
07/01/2006 |
06/30/2010 |
Dr. Clifford Herman |
Seattle |
07/01/2006 |
06/30/2010 |
Dr. William Gotthold |
Wenatchee |
07/13/2006 |
06/30/2008 |
Teresa Elders |
Colville |
07/13/2006 |
06/30/2010 |
Linda Ruiz |
Seattle |
07/13/2006 |
06/30/2010 |
Dr. Bruce Cullen |
Redmond |
07/13/2006 |
06/30/2010 |
Dr. Thomas Green |
Bellevue |
07/13/2006 |
06/30/2010 |
Capt. Frank Hensley |
unavailable |
07/16/2006 |
06/30/2010 |
Municipal Research Council
Name |
City |
Appointed |
Term Expires |
Mark McClain |
Ellensburg |
01/09/2006 |
07/31/2007 |
Cathy Wolfe |
Olympia |
01/09/2006 |
07/31/2007 |
Mark Foutch |
Olympia |
02/10/2006 |
07/31/2009 |
Name |
City |
Appointed |
Term Expires |
Scott Smith |
Lynnwood |
05/05/2006 |
02/15/2009 |
Denise Nichols |
Selah |
05/30/2006 |
02/15/2009 |
Mary Wilkosz |
Seattle |
05/30/2006 |
02/15/2009 |
Mary Mapes |
Spokane Valley |
06/13/2006 |
02/15/2009 |
Name |
City |
Appointed |
Term Expires |
Scott McCreery |
Blaine |
11/30/2006 |
10/30/2010 |
Name |
City |
Appointed |
Term Expires |
Linda Batch |
Shoreline |
05/30/2006 |
06/30/2010 |
Mariann Williams |
Tonasket |
06/30/2006 |
06/30/2010 |
Erica Benson-Hallock |
Spokane |
06/29/2006 |
06/30/2010 |
Jacqueline Rowe |
Tacoma |
07/01/2006 |
06/30/2010 |
Name |
City |
Appointed |
Term Expires |
William Patrick O'Neill |
Spokane |
01/19/2006 |
05/28/2007 |
Ila Pound |
Edmonds |
05/30/2006 |
05/28/2011 |
Name |
City |
Appointed |
Term Expires |
Michelle Moulton |
Sammamish |
07/13/2006 |
12/31/2009 |
Oil Spill Advisory Council
Name |
City |
Appointed |
Term Expires |
Maura Brueger |
Seattle |
02/28/2006 |
08/02/2009 |
Chad Bowechop |
Neah Bay |
07/05/2006 |
08/08/2008 |
Olympic Natural Resource Center Advisory Board
Name |
City |
Appointed |
Term Expires |
Guy McMinds |
Taholah |
09/22/2006 |
Governor’s Pleasure |
Name |
City |
Appointed |
Term Expires |
Catherine Hunter |
Auburn |
03/09/2006 |
07/04/2006 |
Dr. Tom Shelton |
Edgewood |
08/03/2006 |
07/04/2011 |
Dr. Roger Ludwig |
Silverdale |
08/03/2006 |
07/04/2010 |
Name |
City |
Appointed |
Term Expires |
Val Ogden |
Vancouver |
01/04/2006 |
12/31/2008 |
Steven Drew |
Olympia |
03/30/2006 |
12/31/2008 |
Pesticide Incident Reporting and Tracking Review Panel
Name |
City |
Appointed |
Term Expires |
Alice Larson |
Vashon Island |
06/30/2006 |
01/05/2008 |
Steven Gilbert |
Seattle |
06/30/2006 |
01/05/2008 |
Pesticide Registration, Commission on
Name |
City |
Appointed |
Term Expires |
Charles Masters |
Centralia |
01/09/2006 |
09/14/2008 |
Kurt Volker |
Yakima |
01/09/2006 |
09/14/2008 |
Jay Schafer |
Mount Vernon |
04/05/2006 |
06/30/2007 |
Rick Hamman |
Benton City |
09/15/2006 |
09/14/2007 |
Ann George |
Moxee |
09/15/2006 |
09/14/2009 |
Andrew Jensen |
Moses Lake |
09/15/2006 |
09/14/2009 |
Bryan Sakuma |
Burlington |
09/15/2006 |
09/14/2009 |
Ben Barstow |
Palouse |
10/25/2006 |
09/14/2009 |
Name |
City |
Appointed |
Term Expires |
Rosemarie Duffy |
Spokane |
01/30/2006 |
01/19/2010 |
Name |
City |
Appointed |
Term Expires |
Charles Davis |
Seattle |
01/09/2006 |
12/26/2009 |
William Snyder |
Bainbridge Island |
12/14/2006 |
12/31/2007 |
Name |
City |
Appointed |
Term Expires |
David Barnes |
Puyallup |
01/31/2006 |
07/31/2007 |
Plumbers, Advisory Board of
Name |
City |
Appointed |
Term Expires |
James Cooley |
Cheney |
12/07/2006 |
07/01/2009 |
Gary Jensen |
Ferndale |
12/07/2006 |
07/01/2009 |
Craig Gresham |
Poulsbo |
12/07/2006 |
07/01/2009 |
Ron Weist |
Olympia |
12/07/2006 |
07/01/2009 |
Name |
City |
Appointed |
Term Expires |
Dr. David Bernstein |
Port Orchard |
10/24/2006 |
06/23/2011 |
Name |
City |
Appointed |
Term Expires |
Bill Lynch |
Olympia |
05/03/2006 |
06/30/2012 |
Name |
City |
Appointed |
Term Expires |
June Canty |
Battle Ground |
09/11/2006 |
06/30/2010 |
Shannon Espinoza |
Spokane |
09/11/2006 |
06/30/2010 |
Jill Van Glubt |
Sammamish |
09/11/2006 |
06/30/2010 |
Stephen Rushing |
Puyallup |
09/11/2006 |
06/30/2010 |
Donna Zickuhr |
Anacortes |
09/11/2006 |
06/30/2010 |
Property and Liability Advisory Board
Name |
City |
Appointed |
Term Expires |
Joanne Nicolai |
Vashon |
02/10/2006 |
12/31/2008 |
Margaret Lesser |
Bremerton |
02/10/2006 |
12/31/2008 |
Name |
City |
Appointed |
Term Expires |
Darlene Madenwald |
Seattle |
01/06/2006 |
01/06/2007 |
Timothy Cahn |
Seattle |
08/03/2006 |
01/16/2011 |
Raymond Harry |
Olympia |
07/13/2006 |
01/06/2011 |
Public Hospital District Project Review Board
Name |
City |
Appointed |
Term Expires |
Julie Blazek |
Mt. Vernon |
12/06/2006 |
07/27/2009 |
Daniel Chandler |
Kenmore |
12/06/2006 |
07/27/2009 |
Wendy Keller |
Shoreline |
12/06/2006 |
07/27/2009 |
Jennie Kordenat |
Longview |
12/06/2006 |
07/27/2009 |
Jim Paapke |
Port Angeles |
12/06/2006 |
07/27/2009 |
Name |
City |
Appointed |
Term Expires |
Merrill Ott |
Addy |
01/09/2006 |
06/30/2008 |
Ray Stephanson |
Everett |
04/05/2006 |
06/30/2007 |
Quality Award, Washington State
Name |
City |
Appointed |
Term Expires |
Barbara Burgener |
Olympia |
10/09/2006 |
Governor’s Pleasure |
Real Estate Appraiser Commission
Name |
City |
Appointed |
Term Expires |
Mary Bandy |
Vancouver |
01/19/2006 |
12/22/2008 |
Name |
City |
Appointed |
Term Expires |
Catherine Moye |
Spokane Valley |
10/06/2006 |
08/14/2012 |
Name |
City |
Appointed |
Term Expires |
Beth Berg |
Spokane |
01/09/2006 |
09/30/2009 |
Joanne Butts |
Orting |
01/09/2006 |
09/30/2009 |
John Harrison |
Olympia |
01/09/2006 |
09/30/2009 |
William Murray |
Wenatchee |
01/09/2006 |
09/30/2009 |
Sandra Carr |
Spokane |
04/28/2006 |
09/30/2008 |
Jeffry Abe-Gunter |
Spokane |
11/02/2006 |
09/30/2009 |
Carol Maher |
Olympia |
12/06/2006 |
09/30/2009 |
Name |
City |
Appointed |
Term Expires |
Joe Ryan |
Seattle |
01/09/2006 |
07/15/2009 |
Stephen Tharinger |
Port Angeles |
01/09/2006 |
07/15/2009 |
David Troutt |
Dupont |
07/16/2006 |
07/15/2010 |
Securities Advisory Committee
Name |
City |
Appointed |
Term Expires |
Heidi Drivdahl |
Newcastle |
03/02/2006 |
12/31/2009 |
David Griswold |
Seattle |
03/02/2006 |
12/31/2006 |
Name |
City |
Appointed |
Term Expires |
Lois Clement |
Bellingham |
12/07/2006 |
06/30/2009 |
Randy Davis |
Camano Island |
11/20/2006 |
06/30/2009 |
Corky Mattingly |
Yakima |
12/07/2006 |
06/30/2009 |
David Westberg |
Seattle |
12/07/2006 |
06/30/2009 |
Charles Cuzzetto |
Gig Harbor |
12/20/2006 |
06/30/2008 |
Name |
City |
Appointed |
Term Expires |
Mary Ellen Stone |
Sammamish |
08/02/2006 |
08/03/2009 |
Mike Brasfield |
Port Hadlock |
12/06/2006 |
08/02/2009 |
Tari Eitzen |
Spokane |
12/06/2006 |
08/02/2009 |
Ellen Fair |
Everett |
12/06/2006 |
08/02/2009 |
Spokane Intercollegiate Research & Technology Institute, Board of Directors
Name |
City |
Appointed |
Term Expires |
Jeff Severs |
Spokane |
03/02/2006 |
06/30/2008 |
Janet Gilpatrick |
Spokane |
03/02/2006 |
06/30/2008 |
Gary Spanner |
Richland |
12/11/2006 |
06/30/2009 |
Substance Abuse, Governor’s Council on
Name |
City |
Appointed |
Term Expires |
Alfred Swindell |
Woodland |
03/01/2006 |
08/03/2008 |
Joel Chavez |
Pasco |
05/05/2006 |
08/03/2008 |
Darrell Hillaire |
Bellingham |
08/14/2006 |
08/03/2009 |
Dr. Claudia Thomas |
Lakewood |
10/12/2006 |
08/03/2009 |
Technology Center Board of Directors, Washington
Name |
City |
Appointed |
Term Expires |
Katherine James Schuitemaker |
Seattle |
12/10/2006 |
06/11/2009 |
Alex K-Y Jen |
Kenmore |
12/10/2006 |
06/11/2009 |
Kim Pearman-Gillman |
Veradale |
12/10/2006 |
06/11/2009 |
Name |
City |
Appointed |
Term Expires |
Sue Painter |
Kent |
05/04/2006 |
05/03/2010 |
Randy Main |
Seattle |
05/04/2006 |
05/03/2010 |
Name |
City |
Appointed |
Term Expires |
Pam Carter |
Tukwila |
04/27/2006 |
Governor's Pleasure |
Name |
City |
Appointed |
Term Expires |
Carol Moser |
Richland |
01/09/2006 |
06/30/2011 |
Elmira Forner |
Manson |
07/01/2006 |
06/30/2012 |
Name |
City |
Appointed |
Term Expires |
Patricia Mattsen Notter |
Wenatchee |
11/20/2006 |
09/30/2012 |
David Valdez |
Seattle |
11/20/2006 |
09/30/2012 |
Name |
City |
Appointed |
Term Expires |
Ines Zozaya-Geist |
Richland |
10/01/2006 |
09/30/2012 |
Name |
City |
Appointed |
Term Expires |
Anne Proffitt |
Freeland |
11/16/2006 |
09/30/2012 |
Name |
City |
Appointed |
Term Expires |
Howard Lincoln |
Seattle |
01/27/2006 |
09/30/2010 |
Name |
City |
Appointed |
Term Expires |
Calvin Pearson, Jr. |
Tacoma |
06/15/2006 |
09/30/2011 |
Name |
City |
Appointed |
Term Expires |
Julie Davidson |
Woodinville |
02/16/2006 |
09/30/2010 |
Name |
City |
Appointed |
Term Expires |
Mary Moss |
Lakewood |
11/20/2006 |
09/30/2008 |
Name |
City |
Appointed |
Term Expires |
Jeannette Wood |
Woodway |
10/01/2006 |
09/30/2011 |
Quentin Powers |
Edmonds |
10/12/2006 |
09/30/2006 |
Name |
City |
Appointed |
Term Expires |
Michael Regeimbal |
Des Moines |
10/01/2006 |
09/30/2011 |
Name |
City |
Appointed |
Term Expires |
Max Anderson |
Longview |
07/01/2006 |
09/30/2010 |
Name |
City |
Appointed |
Term Expires |
Darlene Peters |
Kingston |
10/01/2006 |
09/30/2011 |
Name |
City |
Appointed |
Term Expires |
Dwayne Johnson |
Port Angeles |
10/01/2006 |
09/30/2011 |
Name |
City |
Appointed |
Term Expires |
Jim Tsang |
Tacoma |
10/01/2006 |
09/30/2011 |
Marc Gaspard |
Puyallup |
11/01/2006 |
09/30/2011 |
Name |
City |
Appointed |
Term Expires |
Dr. Rajiv Shah |
Seattle |
10/01/2006 |
09/30/2011 |
Name |
City |
Appointed |
Term Expires |
Roger Olstad |
Lake Forest Park |
10/01/2006 |
09/30/2011 |
Name |
City |
Appointed |
Term Expires |
Steven Adelstein |
Bellingham |
10/01/2006 |
09/30/2011 |
Name |
City |
Appointed |
Term Expires |
William Keatts |
Kennewick |
05/05/2006 |
12/24/2010 |
Name |
City |
Appointed |
Term Expires |
Larry Kenney |
Seattle |
07/01/2006 |
06/30/2010 |
Name |
City |
Appointed |
Term Expires |
Pearl Capoeman-Baller |
Taholah |
02/06/2006 |
Governor's Pleasure |
Sue Lean |
Olympia |
02/06/2006 |
Governor's Pleasure |
Corky Mattingly |
Yakima |
03/09/2006 |
Governor's Pleasure |
Esther Mumford |
Seattle |
03/09/2006 |
Governor's Pleasure |
Janet Gallimore |
Vancouver |
04/06/2006 |
Governor's Pleasure |
Teresa Contresas |
East Wenatchee |
04/06/2006 |
Governor's Pleasure |